Disclaimer

NetMind Financial Holdings Limited ("NetMind") has taken all reasonable care in producing and publishing information contained on this web site, and will endeavor to do so regularly. By browsing this website, you are considered as accepting all of the terms and conditions in our Disclaimer and Privacy Policy Statement.

The information contained in this site is provided by NetMind and is for general purposes only. We make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. NetMind disclaims any liability or charges regarding your access to this site and services and you shall solely bear all risks to such access to this site. Also, we are not liable for any costs, fees, damages, or any direct or indirect related civil or criminal cases caused by the any accidents, loss or damages, or other electronic or computer system error, computer virus related problem arising from using or browsing this site. Furthermore, you may not modify or reproduce in any form, electronic or otherwise, any information on this site, except for personal use unless you have obtained our express permission.

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

NetMind believes that keeping your privacy is as important as providing you the best service, thus we are determined to comply with the Hong Kong SAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and make the following Privacy Policy Statement. By accessing and browsing the site, you accept, without limitation or qualification, the Privacy Policy below.

Personal Data Collection Statement

NetMind will collect and use your personal data information in accordance with our company’s Privacy Policy and Personal Data Collection Statement which you have read and agreed before your submission of personal data to our company. Any information that you voluntarily provide is for our business, communication and related purposes.

Accuracy of Information

During your registration or use of our services, you may require providing us with your own information. You are responsible for providing accurate information to us and will notify us if you wish to make any correction of data.

Use of Personal Information

As a general proposition, any personal information that NetMind collects will not be disclosed to third parties. The intent is that the information will be used for the exclusive use of NetMind. However, in order to improve integrity of the data, to assist in maintaining security over the data, or as requested by law, some personal information may be required to be disclosed.

Privacy Policy Changes

We reserve the right, at all times, to modify, alter, or update this Privacy Policy Statement without prior notice, and you agree to be bound by such modifications, alterations, or updates once they are posted on this site. The revised Privacy Policy Statement will be dated on this website for your reference and since you are bound by these terms, we encourage you to check it periodically to review the most updated terms.

Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved by our company.